National Assembly declared results

1. Emgwen constituency – Alex
Kosgey, URP,
2. Bomet West – Bernard Bett
Kipkirui, URP, 32,688
3. Rongo – Dalmas Otieno, ODM,
18,994
4. Mwingi West – Benard Kitunge,
Wiper-Democratic Party
5. Mwingi North – John
Munuve,Wiper, Wiper-Democratic
Party
6. Mwingi Central -John Mutambu,-
Wiper-Democratic Party
7. Kitui South – Rachael Nyamai-
Narc,
8. Kitui Rural- Charles Nyamai,
Wiper
9. Seme- James Nyikal, ODM
10. Kimilili – Suleiman Kasuti
Murunga -Ford-K
11. Sigowet -Justice Kipsang Kemei-
URP
12. Belgut -Eric Keter – URP
13. Lukuyani – Enock Wamalwa –
ODM
14. Nyando -Fredrick Otieno- ODM,
24,558
15. Keiyo North – James Murgor –
URP, 20,368
16. Ainabkoi – Samuel Chepkonga-
URP, 22,328
17. Kipipiri – Samuel Gisigi, APK,
18,958
18. Tiaty – Asman Kamama –, URP,
7,752
19. Othaya – Mary Wambui, TNA,
16,285
20. Suna East- Junet Noor
Mohamed, ODM, 18523
21. Emuhaya, Wilberforce Otichilo,
ODM, 15,157
22. Kabondo Kasipul, Osele Onyango
Silvance, ODM, 20,873
23. Homa Bay Town – George
Kaluma, ODM, 20, 865
24. Baringo Central – Sammy
Mwaita, URP, 8,355
25. Kipkelion – Jackson Rop – URP,
24, 132
26. Igembe Central – Cyprin Kubai –
ODM, 16,963
27. Eldas- Adan Keynan – ODM, 6,
623
28. Kajiado South, Juda Katoo, ODM,
24,729
29. Kabete- George Mukuru Muchai,
TNA, 28, 860
30. Igembe North- Ntoitha Mithiaru,
TNA, 13, 830
31. Emuria Dikirr- Johana Kipyegon
Ngeno- KNC, 17627
32. Matungu – David Were, NKF,
13427
33. Samburu West, Jonathan Lelit,
URP, 10, 626
34. Mumias West – Naicca Johnston
Manya – ODM, 18,932
35. Mumias East- Benjamin
Washiali, UDF, 19, 033
36. Saku- Dido Ali Rasso, URP,
37. Kesses – James Kimaru Bett,
URP,
38. Suba James -Mbadi, ODM,
27,960
39. Lugari- Ayub Savula, UDF,
17658 votes
40. Wajir East – Abas Sheikh
Mohamed, URP, 7805
41. Mathioya – Clement Wambugu,
TNA, 20,034
42. Ikolomani- Shinali Benard, UDF,
16, 139
43. Wajir East – Abas Sheikh
Mohamed, URP, 78,05
44. Samburu East -Raphael Letimalo,
TNA, 6,474
45. Bomachoge Borabu – Joel
Onyancha, TNA, 11,198
46. Gem – Jakoyo Midiwo, 31, 972
47. Kajiado East- Terris Tobiko, TNA,
23, 381
48. Eldama Ravine – Moses
Lessonnet, URP, 23363
49. Sotik- Joyce Laboso -URP,
42,833
50. Baringo South – Grace Kipchoim,
URP, 8, 169
51. Samburu East – Raphael
Letimalo, TNA, 6,474
52. Laikipia North- Mathew
Lempukel, ODM 7267
53. Mwatate – Andrew Mwadime,
ODM , 8006
54. Wundanyi – Thomas Lubindi,
ODM, 7459
55. Imenti – Mwiti Gideon, APK,
16,605
56. Alego Usonga – George Omondi
Muluany, WDM-K, 3, 4225
57. Kathuri Murungi, TNA, Wins
South Imenti MP seat, 21149
58. Ayub Savula, UDF, Wins Lugari
MP seat, 17658
59. Awendo – Jared Opiyo, FORD-K,
155043
60. Fafi – Elias Barreshill, URP, 6404
61. Shinyalu – Silvester Lisamula,
UDF, 15102
62. Kandara – Alice Wahome, TNA,
52, 810
63. Likuyani – Enock Kibunguchi,
ODM- 2, 616
64. Malava- Moses Malulu, MDP,
17597
65. Butere, -Andrew Toboso
Anyango, ODM,20217
66. Maragwa -Peter Kamande, TNA,
52631
67. Tarbaj -Mohamed Ibrahim Elmi,
ODM, 6370
68. Kigumo – Jamleck Kamau, TNA,
41983
69. Endebes– Robert Bukofe, URP,
11087
70. North Mugirango- Charles Geni
Makuti, ODM, 16544
71. Joshua Aduma, ODM, MP,,
32962
72. Nyakach Kisumu Central – Ken
Obura, ODM, 48199
73. Bomet Central – Ronald Tanui,
URP, 29411
74. Kisumu East -Shakir Shabir,
ODM, 38981
75. Bondo – Gideon Ochanda –ODM
– 42,727
76. Maara – Kareke Mbiuki, TNA,
35780
77. Bonchari – Oroo Oyieko, KANU,
9,007
78. Kitui Rural – Charles Mutisya,
WDM-K, 13789
79. Daadab -Mohamed Dahir Duale,
8500
80. Tongaren – Simiyu Eseli, FORD-
K, , 21539
81. Luanda – Chris Omulele, ODM,
8697
82. Samburu North – Musa
Lentoimaga, TNA, 6441
83. Vihiga – Yusuf Chanzu,
UDF,14053
84. Butula – Michael Aringo Onyura,
SPK, 12,325
85. Tinderet – Meli Julius Kibiwott,
URP, , 24250
86. Msambweni – Suleiman Dori,
ODM, 8794
87. .Mukurweini – Kabando wa
Kabando, TNA, 15,454
88. Kajiado Central – Joseph
Nkaiseri, ODM, 16, 986
89. Mathira – Peter Weru Kinywa,
NARC, 30, 308
90. Kajiado West – Moses Sakuda,
TNA, 21832
91. Bondo – Gideon Ochada, ODM,
42727
92. Hamisi – Charles Gimose, FPK,
13, 037
93. South Mugirango – Manson
Nyamweya, ODM, 25173 vote
94. Teso South- Mary Emaase, URP,
14240 votes
95. .Lurambi -: Raphael Otaalo,
ODM, 18,999 votes
96. Joseph Ngugu Nyumu, TNA,
Wins Gatundu South MP, 33587
97. Laari Joseph Mburu Kaangara, –
-TNA,, 46249 votes
98. Kilome -Regina Ndambuki,
WDM-K, 15241 votes
99. West Mugirango- James Ondicho
Gesami, ODM, 17, 028
100. Taveta – Naomi Shaban, TNA,
6360
101. Kilgoris Gideon Konchella, URP,
24023
102. Voi – Jones Mlolwa, ODM, 12,
857
103. Keiyo South – Jackson Kiplagat
Kiptanue, URP, 27, 168 104.
Embakasi East-John Ogutu Omondi
ODM , 36,308
105. Moyale – Rumba Duba – UDF
12,497
106. Navakholo – Immanuel
Wangwe – UDF – 10,246
107. Limuru – John Chege Kiragu –
TNA 41,532
108. Marakwet West – William
Kisang – URP – 22,457
109. Narok South – Korei Lemeni –
URP -25692

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s